POSTED: July 31 2022 22:41:01. By Keith Long - Junior Section Presentation Season 2021/2022


Beechfield United end of Season Junior Presentations were held at Swinton Moorside Cricket Club on Friday 24th June, Sunday 26th June, Saturday 2nd July and Sunday 3rd July 2022.

Every player who represented the club during the 2021/2022 season received their own trophy while the main indivdual team trophy winners in each age group were as follows:

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/7's STORM

Players Player of the Year - Alfie Heighway
Managers Player of the Year - Harry Heathcote-Clare
Sportsman of the Year - Jacob Foster

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/8's STORM

Player of the Year - Scott Ellis-Smith
Managers Player of the Year - Jack Sinclair
Managers Merit Award - Kobe Glass

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/9's HURRICANES

Players Player of the Year - Ethan Croker
Managers Merit Award - Lewis Adams
Sportsman of the Year - Charlie Berry
Clubman Award - Mason McHugh Davies

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/9's TORNADOES

Player of the Year - Jack Hoatson
Managers Player of the Year - Kai Barker
Sportsman of the Year - Sideque Adam Eisa Eltomseneen

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/10's STORM

Players Player of the Year - Aiden Gradwell
Managers Player of the Year - Oliver Cooper
Sportsman of the Year - Patrik Doherty

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/10's THUNDER

Player of the Year - Ollie Sixsmith
Managers Player of the Year - Jackson Humm
Sportsman of the Year - Mohammed Edris
Most Improved Player(s) - Theo McNulty & Leon Heathcote-Clare

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/11's STORM

Players Player of the Year - Roman Sandaji
Managers Player of the Year - Reuben Wardle
Sportsman of the Year - Connor O'Sullivan

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/12's TORNADOES

Player of the Year - Stewart Kay
Managers Merit Award - Oscar Mather
Sportsman of the Year - Jack Lee
Most Improved Player - Josh Beddows

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/13's HURRICANES

Player of the Year - Joshua Whitehead
Managers Merit Award - Sophiyulah Bakare
Sportsman of the Year - Oliver Dalton-Bunker

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/14's STORM

Player of the Year - Joshua Rotherham
Manager Merit Award - Noah O'Connor
Sportsman of the Year - Thomas Hawkins

BEECHFIELD UNITED U14's HURRICANES

Player of the Year - Ethan Mangwiro
Managers Merit Award - Liam Woodward
Sportsman of the Year - Mason Gowenlock

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/15's TYPHOON

Player of the Year - Will Bentham
Managers Merit Award - Sonny O'Brien
Sportsman of the Year - Sam Henderson

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/16's STORM

Players Player of the Year - Harrison Davies
Managers Merit Award - Evan Hodson
Sportsman of the Year - Alfie E Jones

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/16's TORNADOES

Players Player of the Year - Louie Khalil
Managers Merit Award - Adam Wood
Sportsman of the Year - Sam Kearns

BEECHFIELD UNITED U/17's THUNDER

Player of the Year - Zion Agbiji

MANAGER OF THE YEAR - Ryan Pugh

TEAM OF THE YEAR (Mike Bridgford Shield) - U/12's Tornadoes

10 Year Club Service Award.

Max O'Brien, Billy Wadeson, Tom Cox, Adam Rothwell, Joe Newton, Luke Carr, Ben Howard, Finley Share, Bailey Lloyd, Reiss Miller, Dominic Lawton, Lewis Wallis, Adam Wood, Oliver Lomas, Josh Everall, Ben Delaney, Harrison Davies, Jonny Walsh.

5 Year Club Service Award.

Reuben Wardle, Harry Wallis, Connor O'Sullivan, Callum Norris, Nathan Kay, Cael Molloy, Lucas Allen, Milonga Mututa, Ronan Mullen, Luke Moss, Jayden Okoli, Michael Munden, Olicer Sheridan, Ethan Mangwiro, Dylan Walker, Nicholas Green, Mason Gowenlock, Kane Wood, Alfie Gridlestone, Josh Rotherham.

Barry Salisbury Award - Shane Flanagan.


















home | about | contact |

Copyright (c) 2019 The official website for Beechfield United | All Rights Reserved | web design by w miller